Archive for the ‘MCTS Training’ Category

70-643: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring


QUESTION 1
You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a domain named
ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2008 and all client computers
run Windows Vista.
ABC.com recently entered into partnership with Weyland Industries.
You create user accounts in the ABC.com domain for some employees of Weyland Industries.
You place the user accounts into a global security group named WeySecure.
You want to provide members of the WeySecure group access to parts of the ABC.com network
via a Terminal Services Gateway server named ABC-TS01.
What do you need to do to ensure that the WeySecure group is able to access ABC-TS01?

A. You need to configure a Remote Access Policy.
B. You need to create and configure a Connection Authorization Policy.
C. You need to configure Device redirection.
D. You need to configure a Network Access Protection Policy.

Answer: B

Explanation: To provide a security group access to ABC-TS02, you need to create and configure
a Connection Authorization Policy.
A connection authorization policy (CAP) allows you to control who can connect to the Terminal
Server through the Terminal Services Gateway. You can configure what groups can access the
Terminal Server through the TS Gateway.
Reference: Configuring the Windows Server 2008 Terminal Services Gateway (Part 2) / Create a
Terminal Services Gateway CAP

http://www.windowsecurity.com/articles/Configuring-Windows-Server-2008-Terminal-Services-

Gateway-Part2.html


QUESTION 2
You work as a network administrator for ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain
named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network either run Windows Server 2008 or
Windows Server 2003.
The ABC.com network contains a Windows Server 2003 server named ABC-SR05 and a Windows
Server 2008 server named ABC-SR06. ABC-SR05 has Microsoft SQL Server 2005 and Microsoft
Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0 installed.
You receive instruction to uABCrade Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0 to Windows
SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 and have it run on ABC-SR06. You need to have Windows
SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 retain the content and settings from Windows SharePoint Services
(WSS) 2.0.
Which of the following steps would be the best way to accomplish this task? (Choose multiple
answers).

A. You should back up the SharePoint configuration as well as the content from ABC-SR05.
B. You should back up the SQL Server 2005 configuration as well as the Microsoft Windows
SharePoint Services (WSS) databases from ABC-SR05.
C. You should uABCrade ABC-SR05 to Windows Server 2008.
D. You should install Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on ABC-SR06.
E. You should install Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0 on ABC-SR06.
F. You should restore the backup from ABC-SR05 to ABC-SR06.
G. You should uABCrade Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0 to Windows SharePoint
Services (WSS) 3.0 on ABC-SR06.

Answer: A,E,F,G

Explanation: In order to migrate to SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 from ABC-SR05 to ABC-SR06
with all the configuration and content, you need to install WSS 2.0 on ABC-SR06. You need to
back up the WSS 2.0 configuration and content from ABC-SR05. Then the backup can be restored
from ABC-SR05 to ABC-SR06. Lastly an in-place uABCrade of WSS 2.0 to WSS 3.0 can be
executed on ABC-SR06.
When you run an in-place uABCrade, all content and configuration data is uABCraded in-place, at
one time. When you start the in-place uABCrade process, the Web server and Web sites remain
offline until the uABCrade has been installed. In-place uABCrades are best for a stand-alone
server and small installations as in this case
Reference: Install and configure Office SharePoint Server for an in-place uABCrade

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc263212(TechNet.10).aspx

Determine uABCrade approach (Office SharePoint Server)

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc263447(TechNet.10).aspx


QUESTION 3
You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain
named ABC.com. ABC.com has headquarters in London and branch office in Paris. All servers on
the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2008 and all client computers run Windows Vista.
The ABC.com network contains a member server named ABC-SR01. ABC-SR01 is configured as
the Key Management Service (KMS) server.
You are planning to roll out 20 new Windows Server 2008 computers on the network.
After installing Windows Server 2008 on three of the computers you discover that the servers are
unable to activate using ABC-SR01.
How can you ensure that the new computers are able to activate using ABC-SR01?

A. You should ensure that the new servers have a connection to the internet.
B. You should install the Key Management Service (KMS) on a dedicated Windows Server 2008
computer.
C. You should phone Microsoft Licensing House to Activate the servers by telephone.
D. You should install Windows Server 2008 on at least 7 of the remaining computers.

Answer: D

Explanation: To activate the new server through KMS server, you should complete the installation
of at least 10 servers. The Key Management Service is a Windows service. KMS is a trusted
mechanism that, once the KMS host is activated, allows volume client computers within the
enterprise to activate themselves without any interactions with Microsoft. KMS activation of
Windows Server 2008 follows a hierarchical structure. Each successive product group can activate
all the groups below it, and the KMS can be hosted on any edition that it can activate.


QUESTION 4
You are the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain
named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2008 and all client
computers run Windows XP Professional. ABC.com currently makes use of two computers named
ABC-TS01 and ABC-TS02 which runs the Terminal Server Session Broker role.
ABC.com recently entered into partnership with Weyland Industries who make use of two
computers named WEYLAND-TS01 and WEYLAND-TS02. During the course of the day you
receive instruction from ABC.com and Weyland Industries to configure their Terminal servers for
load balancing whilst ensuring ABC-TS02 is configured as the preferred server.
What program would you use to configure the load balancing?

A. You should use the Terminal Services Resource Authorization policy (RAP).
B. You should use the Terminal Services Configuration utility.
C. You should use the Terminal Services Connection Authorization policy (CAP).
D. You should use the Group Policy Manager utility.

Answer: B

Explanation: In order to configure load balancing for the four terminal servers you need to make
use of the Terminal Services Configuration utility. This will also make ABC-TS02 the preferred
server for TS sessions. Using NLB with Terminal Services provide increased availability,
scalability, and load-balancing performance, as well as the ability to distribute a large number of
Terminal Services clients over a group of terminal servers.


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Server 2008 Certification, MCTS 70-643 Training at certkingdom.com

Availing the MCTS Certification

The MCTS Certification is one of the most advanced and important career oriented IT program that is currently being pursued by thousands of candidates all over the world. Since, this is a tough exam, it is necessary for the individuals to study very hard and put all efforts to qualify the exam. Hence, the preparation needs to be adequate and the skills derived from the program should be sound and appropriate, so that they can be put to good use at the time of the work.

Studying for the MCTS training program
It is necessary for the candidates to give enough time for studying and preparing for the MCTS exam. They need to undergo frequent practice tests, to ensure that they have a proper understanding of the different topics covered in the MCTS course and to ensure that they are ready to undergo the certification examination. This will not only help them to build immense confidence, but also provide them the much needed boost to their existing skills and knowledge. Therefore, preparation for the exam should be adequate and plenty of research needs to be done by the candidate, to ensure better grades. The Knowledge Academy professionals are well versed with the different types of topics that are covered in the course. This is because, they are provided with adequate training in the MCTS program and taken through various practical sessions, for giving them a better and clear understanding of the program.

MCTS course for facing challenges
It is important for the candidates to undergo the program seriously and sincerely, since, it would give them proper exposure on the MCTS Certification and help them to acquire the necessary skills that would be required for implementing in the work place. The exam presents the candidate with a chance to challenge their acquired knowledge and to understand how well they have learnt the program. Presently, the candidates are provided with three different formats, which include case study formats that would challenge their analytical skills, virtual labs and simulations for testing their knowledge and skills within the real setting.

The MCTS training program also presents the candidate with a chance to have a wonderful career change, in case they are finding their present one to be not quite rewarding. It has been noticed that candidates, who have successfully completed the program are presented with plenty of job opportunities and are provided with better positions and wonderful pay package. Moreover, the MCTS program also prepares the candidates to get a proper career change and to get a lucrative and rewarding career. A good MCTS training program is sure to include the study kits, audio and video presentations, preparation labs, mock test questions, study guides, self-study training kits and an access to a qualified and trained instructor, who would make all the difference to the entire MCTS course. This is sure to improve the knowledge of the individuals and help them to ascertain a better and rewarding career. Also, the candidates are sure to enjoy their training program and gain plenty of knowledge from it.


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

 

 

70-630 – TS:Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007, Configuring

QUESTION 1
You work as a SharePoint Server administrator at ABC.com. You have just the completed the
insertion of new content in the root site. However, later that day the users complained that the new
content is not added in the search results when they run searches on the root site. You need to
make sure that the relevent content is included in query results.
What actions should you take to perform this task?

A. The best option is to set the Complete Through constraint.
B. The best option is to reset the crawled content and start a full crawl.
C. The best option is to set the Resource Center view.
D. The best option is to edit the CSS style sheet to include the new content.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
You work as a SharePoint Server administrator at ABC.com. One of ABC.com branch offices
consists of a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory domain. You have received instructions from
the CIO to extend SharePoint user profiles to include the userID property from the users’ domain
accounts.
What actions should you take to perform this task?

A. The best option is to add a Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) server.
B. The best option is to create a custom Microsoft Management Console that can access the
branch office.
C. The best option is to create a new user profile property that is configured with import mapping.
D. The best option is to run the SharePoint Products and Technologies Configuration.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You work as a SharePoint Server administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network contains a
SharePoint Portal Server 2003 server named ABC-SR44. ABC-SR44 hosts a SharePoint portal
that is accessed through a hyperlink on the users’ client computers. The hyperlink points to

http://www.ABC.com/ms/certifications.

You want to migrate ABC-SR44 to Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007. You need to
ensure that the SharePoint portal will be accessible after the migration.
What actions should you take to perform this task?

A. By running the stsadm command with the osearch operator.
B. By editing the hyperlink so it will point to the new URL of the migrated content.
C. By running the stsadm command with the enumsites operator.
D. By enabling the Shared Services Provider Synchronizing job.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You work as a SharePoint Server administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com contains a Microsoft
Content Management Server 2002 computer named ABC-SR11. You have received instructions
from the CIO to uABCrade ABC-SR11 to Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007.
What actions should you take to perform this task?

A. The best option is to run the stsadm command with the addwppack operator.
B. The best option is to run the stsadm command with the installfeature operator.
C. The best option is to run the CMS Assessment utility on ABC-SR11.
D. The best option is to run the Optimize HTML command in SharePoint Designer.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You work as a SharePoint Server administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has a Development
department with a database server named ABC-DB02. ABC-DB02 hosts a database named
CkdProducts. ABC.com has implemented a Web application in the SharePoint site that must
access data in CkdProducts.
What actions should you take?

A. The best option is to obtain and install an application definition file from the Development
department.
B. The best option is to enable the Save for Sharing option, then save CkdProducts in the
Development department.
C. The best option is to save CkdProducts as a Microsoft Excel 2007 worksheet.
D. The best option is to create a custom group in the Site Settings page to the trusted file locations
list.

Answer: A

Explanation:


 

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

70-483 Q&A / Study Guide / Videos / Testing Engine


QUESTION 1
You work as a senior developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named Certkingdom.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of
the Queue <T> collection type.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Queue <T>collection type?

A. It represents a first in, first out (FIFO) collection of objects.
B. It represents a last in, first out (LIFO) collection of objects.
C. It represents a collection of key/value pairs that are sorted by key based on the associated
IComparer<T> implementation.
D. It represents a list of objects that can be accessed by index.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
You work as a developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named Certkingdom.com.
You have written the following code segment:
int[] filteredEmployeeIds = employeeIds.Distinct().Where(value => value !=
employeeIdToRemove).OrderByDescending(x => x).ToArray();
Which of the following describes reasons for writing this code? (Choose two.)

A. To sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
B. To sort the array in order from the lowest value to the highest value.
C. To remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
D. To remove all integers from the employeeIds array.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You work as a senior developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain
named Certkingdom.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of a
method that moves the SqlDataReader on to the subsequent record.
Which of the following is the SqlDataReader method that allows for this?

A. The Read method.
B. The Next method.
C. The Result method.
D. The NextResult method.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You work as a developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named Certkingdom.com.
You have received instructions to create a custom collection for Certkingdom.com. Objects in the
collection must be processed via a foreach loop.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the required code?

A. The code should implement the ICollection interface.
B. The code should implement the IComparer interface.
C. The code should implement the IEnumerable interface.
D. The code should implement the IEnumerator interface.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You work as a senior developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named Certkingdom.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of LINQ queries.
Which of the following is NOT considered a distinct action of a LINQ query?

A. Creating the query.
B. Obtaining the data source.
C. Creating the data source.
D. Executing the query.

Answer: C

Explanation:


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

70-483 Q&A / Study Guide / Testing Engine / Videos


QUESTION 1
You work as a senior developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain
named Certkingdom.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of
the Queue <T> collection type.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Queue <T>collection type?

A. It represents a first in, first out (FIFO) collection of objects.
B. It represents a last in, first out (LIFO) collection of objects.
C. It represents a collection of key/value pairs that are sorted by key based on the associated
IComparer<T> implementation.
D. It represents a list of objects that can be accessed by index.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
You work as a developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named
Certkingdom.com.
You have written the following code segment:
int[] filteredEmployeeIds = employeeIds.Distinct().Where(value => value !=
employeeIdToRemove).OrderByDescending(x => x).ToArray();
Which of the following describes reasons for writing this code? (Choose two.)

A. To sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
B. To sort the array in order from the lowest value to the highest value.
C. To remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
D. To remove all integers from the employeeIds array.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You work as a senior developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain
named Certkingdom.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of a
method that moves the SqlDataReader on to the subsequent record.
Which of the following is the SqlDataReader method that allows for this?

A. The Read method.
B. The Next method.
C. The Result method.
D. The NextResult method.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You work as a developer at Certkingdom.com. The Certkingdom.com network consists of a single domain named
Certkingdom.com.
You have received instructions to create a custom collection for Certkingdom.com. Objects in the
collection must be processed via a foreach loop.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the required code?

A. The code should implement the ICollection interface.
B. The code should implement the IComparer interface.
C. The code should implement the IEnumerable interface.
D. The code should implement the IEnumerator interface.

Answer: C

Explanation:


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

 

70-417 Q&A / Study Guide / Testing Engine / Videos


QUESTION 1
You work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com. The network contains a single Active Directory
Domain Services (AD DS) domain named Certkingdom.com. The network includes servers that run
Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Windows Server 2012.
All servers in the network have Windows Remote Management (WinRM) enabled.
You use a Windows 7 Enterprise client computer named Certkingdom-Admin1.
You are currently logged in to Certkingdom-Admin1. From your client computer, you want to obtain the IP
address of a Windows Server 2012 member server named Certkingdom-File1.
Which command or commands should you use?

A. Telnet Certkingdom-File1 ipconfig.
B. NSLookup > Server Certkingdom-File1 > ipconfig
C. WinRM –r:Certkingdom-File1 ipconfig
D. WinRS –r:Certkingdom-File1 ipconfig

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
Your role of Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com includes the management of the Active Directory
Domain Services (AD DS) domain named Certkingdom.com. The network includes servers that run
Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Windows Server 2012.
A server named Certkingdom-Win12Admin runs Windows Server 2012. You use Certkingdom-Win12Admin to
administer the Windows Server 2012 servers in the domain.
A newly installed domain member server named Certkingdom-SRV06 runs a Server Core Installation of
Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure Certkingdom-SRV06 to enable you to use the Server Manager console on CertkingdomWin12Admin
to manage Certkingdom-Win12Admin.
How should you configure Certkingdom-SRV06?

A. You should install the Remote Server Administration Tools on Certkingdom-SRV06.
B. You should install the Server Manager console on Certkingdom-SRV06.
C. You should enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM) on Certkingdom-SRV06.
D. You should use the Enable-NetFirewallRule cmdlet to configure the firewall on Certkingdom-SRV06.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Your role of Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com includes the management of the Active Directory
Domain Services (AD DS) domain named Certkingdom.com. The network includes servers that run
Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Windows Server 2012.
A server named Certkingdom-Win12Admin runs Windows Server 2012. You use Certkingdom-Win12Admin to
administer the Windows Server 2012 servers in the domain.
You want to use Server Manager on Certkingdom-Win12Admin to manage the Window Server 2008 R2
SP1 servers in the domain.
What should you do?

A. You should run the Configure-SMRemoting.exe –Enable cmdlet on the Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 servers.
B. You should add the computer account for Certkingdom-Win12Admin to the RAS and IAS Servers group in Active Directory.
C. You should install the Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0 and Windows Management Framework 3.0 on the Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 servers.
D. You should install the Remote Server Administration Tools on Certkingdom-Win12Admin.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Your role of Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com includes the management of the Active Directory
Domain Services (AD DS) domain named Certkingdom.com. The network includes servers that run
Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Windows Server 2012.
A server named Certkingdom-File1 runs the File and Storage Services server role. Certkingdom-File1 hosts
shared folders on the D: drive. Users access the shared folders from their Windows 7 client
computers.
A user attempts to recover a previous version of a file in a shared folder on Certkingdom-File1 but
discovers that there is no previous versions option.
How can you ensure that users can recover files using the Previous Versions function?

A. By modifying the Share Properties of each shared folder.
B. By enabling Shadow Copies on the D: drive of Certkingdom-File1.
C. By adding a condition to the shared folders on Certkingdom-File1.
D. By modifying the settings of the Recycle Bin on Certkingdom-File1.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You work for a company named Certkingdom.com. Your role of Network Administrator includes the
management of the company’s physical and virtual infrastructure.
The network includes servers running Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and
Windows Server 2012.
Virtual machines (VMs) are hosted on Windows Server 2012 servers running the Hyper-V role.
You install a new Windows Server 2012 Hyper-V host server named Certkingdom-HVHost12. CertkingdomHVHost12
has four Fiber Channel host bus adapters (HBAs) and connects to two Fiber Channel
SANs using two HBAs per SAN.
You plan to create VMs on Certkingdom-HVHost12 that will need to access one of the SANs.
How should you configure Certkingdom-HVHost12?

A. By creating a Virtual Switch in Hyper-V.
B. By installing an additional host bus adapter (HBA).
C. By creating a virtual Fiber Channel SAN in Hyper-V.
D. By creating a virtual iSCSI SAN in Hyper-V.

Answer: C

Explanation:


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

Microsoft TS: Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard 2009, Development – 70-577 Exam

In order to offer the customers the latest edition of 70-577 exam, certkingdom staffs make great efforts to make sure that they are always in-touch with the changes in the exam. It is certain that the certkingdom training materials are the most actual information available for you.

We developed 70-577 practice exam free with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest Microsoft updates. Our study guide certification assures you passing your 70-577 exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Microsoft Certification certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your 70-577 exam preparation guide not only help you pass your 70-577 exam but enable you to demonstrate the purpose of the 70-577 exam.

It has been specially made from the exam point of view and teaches you the necessary tricks you need to outsmart the rest! Do not take chances with your future! Turn to certkingdom range of resources including 70-577 Exam Materials, Study material, technical training , training manuals , test papers, certkingdom exam Questions, 70-577 Study Guide, Braindumps / Dumps , training Questions , study Questions , Practice Exams, study Tests, Certification training Study Notes and Detailed Explanations & Answers, 70-577 Certification Papers, Classes and Study Programs and exam simulators.

 

MCTS Certification, MCITP Certification

Microsoft MCTS Certification, MCITP Certification and over 3000+
Exams with Life Time Access Membership at http://www.actualkey.com

 

certkingdom Microsoft Certification 70-577 training material provides you with comprehensive Practice Test questions with precise and accurate answers. 70-577 exam practice questions and answers are constantly updated to keep up with the current certification exam. certkingdom 70-577 Testing Engine provides you with an opportunity to test your knowledge and skills in a simulated, certification-testing environment.

certkingdom 70-577 examination exam question contains the complete unrestricted dump. This 70-577 examination questions of just one of these, including many exams, so you can easily through the 70-577, no matter you are through to your product certificate or any other today popular authentication. Perfect 70-577, not rely on the exam 70-577 training exercises. Get 70-577 learning guidance, this is actually the best you can use 70-577 PDF format questions and answers, to get through the VMWare 70-577 today.

There are many sites which provide information on Microsoft 70-577 exam and provide you study materials like Microsoft Certification 70-577 dumps and others. To make a good preparation for this highly professional exam you must have a complete knowledge and for that you must use an authentic source. certkingdom is the best source to prepare for yourMicrosoft 70-577 exam for 100 percent results.

Many of the websites on the internet offer study material in the form of softwares. An amazing website in this regard is certkingdom. It offers you enormous help in the form of its software designed with the name of the certification, 70-577 test. It consists of an easy to understand material and is according to exam needs. That is why 70-577 certkingdom has gained much popularity within a very short period of time.

When it comes to perfect training any free 70-577 examination resources are not give you need. In certkingdom 70-577 download files from the information filled the most realistic, you can find 70-577 exam preparation. In practice 70-577 certkingdom. With answers you get from the question is unique. This is why thousands of depend on us to provide the best 70-577 the most cheap training. If your budget 70-577 is limited, you need to complete solutions. Don’t rely on free 70-577 learning guidance or expensive 70-577 training guidelines. The best 70-577 demand training!

Exchange Server 2010 Portable Command Guide: MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663

Exchange Server 2010 Portable Command Guide

MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663

All the MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663 Commands in One Compact, Portable Resource
Maximize your efficiency as an Exchange Server 2010 administrator, and master the commands, keywords, command arguments, options, and prompts covered on Microsoft’s MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663 exams! This easy, handy reference brings together all the techniques, tips, tools, and examples you’ll need. It’s your perfect take-anywhere guide to running Exchange Server 2010 environments—and passing Microsoft’s two key Exchange Server 2010 administration exams.
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

Covers all the commands you need to score higher on your MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663 Exams !
Master Exchange Server 2010’s newest administration features
Plan and implement deployments and upgrades
Use bulk management tools to administer multiple recipients or mailboxes
Configure hub and edge transport, rules, and agents
Work with mailboxes, mailbox servers, databases, and public folders
Set up Client Access Server, Outlook access, and certificates
Maximize availability with Database Availability Groups (DAGs)
Recover from multiple forms of server failure
Use default message routing and Exchange hub sites
Implement and operate Unified Messaging (UM)
Integrate Exchange Server 2010 into older Exchange environments
Use scripts to automate administration
Configure Role-Based Access Control (RBAC) permissions
Leverage Exchange Management Shell’s reporting capabilities
Troubleshoot Exchange Server with Test cmdlets

Your Perfect Take-Anywhere Exchange Server 2010 Command Resource!
Covers PowerShell commands on the MCTS 70-662 and MCITP 70-663 Exams
Includes important administration commands that aren’t on the exams
Packed with realistic scenarios, high-efficiency examples, and expert tips
Includes many of the new SP1 cmdlets!

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

Microsoft TS: Windows Mobile 6.5, Configuring – 70-579 Exam

70-579 exam tests a Certkingdom knowledge of designing and implementing Microsoft Certifications Solutions. This preparation kit also contains study notes, Microsoft Certification 70-579 pdf, 70-579 download, 70-579 practice test and 70-579 review.

Before you make your decision to buy Certkingdom 70-579 exam questions, you can have a try on the free demo. In this way, you can know the quality of Certkingdom practice exam and make your best choice.
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft MCTS Certification,
Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

If you are still struggling to get a Microsoft Certification, Certkingdom is for you to fulfill your dream. We provide you with 70-579 braindumps, 70-579 practice test, 70-579 tutorials and any other related materials of best quality to help you pass Microsoft Certification 70-579 exam and become an professional certified member.

Certkingdom provide you the real environment during the preparation as you found in real 70-579 exam. If you are beginner and want to enhance your educational knowledge or professional skill, so Certkingdom Microsoft 70-579 braindumps will provide you step by step training for your desire goals.Whatever you have any questions, we will help you solve it. And in 3 weeks we will offer you free updates, so please pay attention our site at all times.

The specialty of 70-579 Certkingdom is to provide most updated and latest versions available so that you do not have to bother about anything else. All you need is to logon to the Certkingdom site and get the 70-579 questions and answers you intend to take and that’s all. The whole package includes not only braindumps, study guide but also test question which are real time exam simulations. Easiest way to get these certifications is to log on to the 70-579 Certkingdom and download the Microsoft Certification 70-579 questions and answers to do Microsoft 70-579 Certkingdom practice exam to obtain your free Microsoft70-579 certification exam.

Certkingdom provides you with a definite and the exceptional solutions. We are offering you detailed 70-579 Questions and Answers and thorough explanations. Our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the 70-579 Exam material for us. Our 70-579 Questions and Answers are even more difficult than the actual test.

We bring Microsoft Certification 70-579 exam prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals. These 70-579 study Notes are simple and accurate in their contents resulting in best 70-579 Exam Preparation. Our free certification test technique makes you confident in attempting actual Certification Exam. Engine provides you the gateway to success in actual 70-579 Certification Exam.

Certkingdom is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. At Certkingdom, you can find study tips as well as study materials for your preparation of certification exam. Certkingdom 70-579 study materials has been prepared for you by the skilled and experienced team of IT professionals who have a long experience of students’ problems and their requirements of the said certification. Certkingdom 70-579 exam can add your confidence in achieving your goal.

 

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft MCTS Certification,
Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

No apps, no success for Windows 8 and RT, say analysts

‘You get just one chance with consumers,’ says expert about app inventory for tablets, convertibles

Computerworld – The success of Windows RT, and to a lesser extent Windows 8, will hinge on the quality and quantity of apps in the Windows Store next month, analysts said today.

And they don’t like what they’ve seen so far.

“History shows that for consumers, the first impression is the one that sticks,” said Patrick Moorhead, principal analyst with Moor Insights & Strategy, referring to app availability. Yet, just weeks before the Oct. 26 launch of Windows 8 and Windows RT, the Windows Store inventory is not only light, but doesn’t include many of the apps consumers see as must-haves, he continued.

 

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

Moorhead pointed out several recent tablet failures, including Hewlett-Packard’s TouchPad and RIM’s BlackBerry PlayBook, and said that one commonality was their lack of high-quality apps. Microsoft risks following in their footsteps if it can’t demonstrate its app store is well-stocked at launch.

“You get just one chance with consumers,” Moorhead argued. “Microsoft is commercial first, consumer second. With the commercial market, you can roll out and then grow [application availability]. But in the consumer market, it has to succeed immediately.”

Other experts also worried about the app situation.

“At the end of the day, it’s all going to come down to the Windows Store,” said Michael Cherry, an analyst with Directions on Microsoft. “There’s been so much wailing and gnashing of teeth over Windows 8, most of it around the ["Modern"] interface, but over time I’m adapting to the UI. But here’s what my big problem is as of today: I have yet to find an app that I just have to have.”

The Windows Store is the only distribution center for Windows 8 and Windows RT apps written for what Microsoft calls the “Modern” interface, the tile-based environment borrowed from Windows Phone. Like Apple’s iOS App Store and its OS X Mac App Store, the Windows Store is curated — Microsoft reviews each submission and is the final arbiter of what can be sold or given way for free.

There are currently just over 1,000 apps in the Windows Store, a far cry from the more than 200,000 in Apple’s App Store written specifically for the iPad.

“Apps are certainly critical,” said Michael Silver, of Gartner, who included a robust app store as one of a handful of must-dos for Microsoft. If the Windows Store isn’t populated by enough apps, or at least enough of the top-selling apps available on other platforms — what Silver called a “critical mass” — Microsoft will have its work cut out for it.

“If they don’t [have the right apps], Windows 8 and Windows RT will be challenged in the consumer market,” said Silver. “But I wouldn’t count them out if they don’t get it right the first time. They’ll just spend another half billion dollars on marketing, and risk [Windows 8/RT] getting a bad reputation, like Vista did. So it’s a lot easier if they get it right the first time.”

Although a lack of apps may affect Windows 8 less than Windows RT, since the former can run traditional, or “legacy” apps on the Windows 7-style desktop, a lightly-stocked Windows Store could stymie sales of touch-based PCs, tablets and so-called “convertibles” — hardware that combines elements of both tablets and notebooks — powered by Windows 8.

“Windows 8 is going to do just fine, particularly because consumers won’t have a choice,” said Moorhead. “But the hardware being trumpeted is not as inexpensive as a tablet, and more expensive than a traditional notebook. People are going to pay more for that touch screen, and they’re going to want to know what kind of apps they can run on it.”

Cherry agreed.

“If there’s little you can do with [a new touch-enabled PC], it will naturally throttle the market,” Cherry said.

Today’s Windows Store situation, of course, won’t be the same on Oct. 26, analysts acknowledged. Both Cherry and Silver believe that Microsoft is purposefully withholding some apps to tout them next month during the launch of the new operating systems.

“We don’t know how many have been submitted, we don’t know what’s in the pipeline,” said Silver. “And that blends into the next point: Windows 8 will be a huge market that developers can’t afford to ignore.”

Even so, Silver wondered why Microsoft hasn’t made more of upcoming apps. “They do need to get stuff in the store pretty soon,” he said. “And while they may be waiting to make some major announcements, we think they need to introduce a major application a week to build momentum.”

The lack of publicity around the Windows Store is puzzling, agreed Moorhead, who blamed Microsoft’s new, more secretive communications strategy, which he has criticized before.

“The level of excitement and the value proposition about Windows 8 has been in question,” Moorhead said. “They’ve changed the way they communicate with the public; they’ve been in ‘stealth’ mode for a long time now. And because of that, there’s a healthy amount of skepticism about Windows 8 out there.”

Silver has noticed the change, too. “Microsoft decided it wanted to be more like Apple [with Windows 8]” he said, ticking off a number of similarities, from the way it debuted the Surface tablets to the “walled garden” approach to apps and the Windows Store. “Part of that is more secrecy,” Silver added.

But the lack of apps could be more than a tactical move, said Cherry, who has been working on a “Modern” app of his own for weeks now.

“Look at the one Office app Microsoft has released, OneNote MX,” said Cherry. “It has minimal functionality. If Microsoft’s own people have trouble creating a good app, I have to assume it’s hard to do.”

Moorhead, too, cited developers as a potential bottleneck.

“A lot of developers will have a wait-and-see attitude about Windows 8,” said Moorhead. “If they’re not seeing their competitors in the Windows Store, they’re not going to be motivated to develop for it.”

And mobile developers don’t grow on trees. “A lot of these developers were first taken by Apple, then shared with Android. So it comes down to how many people are out there who can actually do [Modern apps] at this time,” Moorhead said.

Microsoft first opened the Windows Store in February when it launched Windows 8 Consumer Preview, but restricted submissions to free apps until last month when it released the final RTM, for “release to manufacturing,” code.

As of Saturday, the Windows Store had 1,080 apps, 187 of them paid apps, according to McAkins Online, which tracks the number available.

“But without the right apps, it’s like buying an electric car that you can’t find a plug for,” said Moorhead.

 

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig
Best Microsoft Microsoft-MCITP-Database-Developer-2008 Certification,
Microsoft Microsoft-MCITP-Microsoft-Exchange-Server-2010 Training at certkingdom.com